Greene County Sheriff's Office, North Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, January 2, 2000
Add to My HeroesErnest Martin Hull
Deputy Ernest Hull was killed in a single vehicle crash in the early morning hours.
He was travelling on State Highway 13 when he lost control of his patrol car, causing it to flip several times. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
Deputy Hull had been with the Greene County Sheriff's Department for 5 months, and had previously served with the Kinston Police Department for 1 year. He is survived by his parents and two brothers.
Bio
- Age 23
- Tour 1 year, 4 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash