Racine County Sheriff's Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Tuesday, July 4, 2023
Add to My HeroesJoshua A LaForge
Deputy Sheriff Joshua LaForge suffered a fatal heart attack while exercising at 7:34 a.m. Despite life-saving measures, he was unable to be resuscitated.
Deputy LaForge had served with the Racine County Sheriff's Department for six months and previously served with the Racine Police Department for 18 years. He was survived by his wife, two sons, a daughter, parents, two sisters, and a brother.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 18 years, 6 months
- Badge 11274
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Monday, July 3, 2023