Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Friday, August 5, 1977
Add to My HeroesJon Anthony Farrar
Lieutenant Jon Farrar was killed in an automobile crash on Highway 59 while returning from an assignment to teach a class at the police academy at Wharton County Junior College.
His vehicle collided with a tractor-trailer on U.S. 59 approximately three miles west of Rosenberg.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash