Caldwell Police Department, Kansas
End of Watch Friday, June 19, 1885
Add to My HeroesGeorge W. Flatt
City Marshal George Flatt was shot and killed on Main Street during an ambush at approximately 1:00 am.
He is buried in an unmarked grave next to his son in Caldwell City Cemetery, Caldwell, Kansas.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Shotgun
- Offender Not available