Patrolman Charles T. Kramer

Patrolman Charles T. Kramer

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Monday, March 8, 1965

Add to My Heroes

Charles T. Kramer

Patrolman Charles Kramer asphyxiated while on duty after being exposed to toxic fumes.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Exposure to toxins
  • Incident Date Not available