Patrolman John M. McCullough

Patrolman John M. McCullough

Columbus Division of Police, Ohio

End of Watch Sunday, January 18, 1942

Add to My Heroes

John M. McCullough

Patrolman John McCullough was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding motorist.

Patrolman McCullough had served with the Columbus Division of Police for just under one year. He was survived by his parents.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge 204

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle